Hall Of Fame 2017

Above and Beyond the Call

Black Belts

An extra incentive to complete your 6 season ticket races and get recognised for that years running achievements. Black belters must complete a double marathon weekend, so back to back days.

If you achieve your Black Belt, you can go on to achieve your blue, pink & green belts.

Add a different belt every year you do the challenge. Black year 1, Blue year 2, Pink year 3 and next year sees the new Green belt for those reaching year 4.

~ Blackbelts 2017 ~

FirstnameLastnameClubLarmerOxGHMInvaderBad Cow FrolicBad Cow Mara
MichaelAdcockTri team Wessex5.35.1412.21.325.56.145.59.345.40.325.26.30
AllieBaileyBad Boy Running5.00.329.18.24Cider - 5.08.394.53.13EF Mara - 4.28.05Bovy -
SamanthaBakerWells City Harriers4.15.465.34.294.22.244.25.264.12.294.18.28
MartinBakerNew Forest Runners4.53.5413.45.265.11.335.16.404.37.02
JulieBassettLittledown Harriers Running Club7.13.076.51.357.10.046.18.375.22.555.34.25
MarkBennettEgdon Heath Harriers3.04.1810.41.304.14.314.05.473.52.023.50.44
NaomiBennett100 Marathon Club5.24.344.54.115.31.256.21.105.06.395.02.58
CharlotteBoardmanCity of Salisbury AC & RC6.27.376.36.395.53.285.27.334.34.255.35.24
JennyBoorman6.57.276.31.126.35.227.26.306.37.147.26.22
JonBoorman6.58.46Bovy6.43.127.01.106.06.036.34.31
LisaBoorman6.19.265.47.246.43.127.01.106.06.026.34.29
AndyBroadfield6.00.4012.48.496.55.256.15.157.48.038.19.30
AndyBurgessRunning Forever Running Club4.59.317.53.244.58.37Cider- 6.43.364.55.473.34.36
AnnieCrowhurst6.19.265.58.586.53.237.01.105.42.025.47.29
IanCumminsDagenham 88 Runners5.33.259.04.025.52.556.42.559.02.475.38.32
PaulCurrahPoole Runners3.59.331.53.494.24.364.53.353.52.453.54.12
SallyDeamerLittledown Harriers Running Club5.14.356.13.175.50.315.19.064.42.545.01.41
SimonDownsEast End Road Runners5.15.2110.57.025.28.264.44.374.29.075.02.07
KrisDuffy3.07.058.00.55
CraigDrury6.27.06Bovy6.06.126.39.226.24.165.35.58
AlanEvansThrift Green Trotters12.31.19
MikeEvers
StephenFerris6.19.256.20.586.04.295.42.015.47.29
BrianFieldsEgdon Heath Harriers4.04.148.44.176.56.194.41.014.28.51
AndyEastonStorm Plymouth7.13.067.35.307.08.187.59.118.01.307.22.32
HelenFletcherSTAR5.31.179.20.056.13.406.28.0510.16.256.12.31
AdrianGoodhand6.45.4811.04.276.25.545.54.546.34.446.13.09
ScottGriffin5.27.345.12.035.24.585.26.495.13.114.55.31
MattHart3.53.443.43.14
PaulHaigAlmost AthletesCider - 7.00.2810.51.166.45.21Bovy6.22.295.02.16
David Hart3.43.007.27.595.42.495.47.456.15.50Bovy -
LouiseHendesPoole ACEF -5.15.2610.22.084.57.224.46.206.05.58
CarolHayesCyrstal Palace Fun RunnersE F - 8.03.427.01.197.12.327.17.176.40.436.41.37
AndyIssacWestbounre RC3.23.595.55.424.53.444.46.19
StuartHendersonTeam Bath AC2.50.249.42.563.47.374.19.428.55.217.19.57
FionaMcNelisAssocaite 100 MC5.24.486.08.08
KellyHenly5.09.5312.53.575.44.486.09.455.21.245.08.52
MatthewMurgatroyd 5.50.31
RobMurrRunning Forever Running Club6.46.266.50.587.28.39
Danny Kay100 Marathon ClubEF - 6.12.245.50.295.55.066.10.415.11.465.22.26
HortenciaMcKechnieVegan Runners6.27.579.08.307.30.128.01.487.12.167.00.26
IvorMcQuaid5.44.54Dorch - 5.59.476.44.406.21.355.15.135.25.01
PaulOverden6.27.176.36.396.36.407.09.115.49.365.38.37
RichardPalmerMudstacle3.34.17Cider - 12.49.064.12.20E F Frolic 10.29.399.30.404.29.55
MarkPocockEastleigh Running Club3.47.336.02.524.36.274.49.404.08.193.55.30
DanPrince3.50.4210.09.544.32.324.22.363.36.303.46.08
David PughDorset Doddlers4.42.0810.22.084.54.254.46.203.42.273.53.20
AlistairRae6.47.156.39.276.58.166.16.506.45.10
JaneReader7.39.589.58.16742.028.26.337.08.557.07.12
ClaireScammellWimborne A C4.35.395.17.40
Phillipa Rolle5.32.17Cider - 2.58.416.13.385.51.46Bovy -4.56.07
MikeRoocroftCider - 7.16.447.28.017.30.397.40.486.48.49Bovy -
AnitaRufusYeovil Town RRC5.10.438.19.496.54.356.59.046.42.536.44.04
CharlesTipperSauqre and CompassDorch - 3.39.554.13.424.17.34Cider-4.42.10
GrantVernon5.30.524.14.324.27.30
ChrisWadeyMud Crew Trail Runners9.49.564.26.174.50.57Bovy -
BenShakespeare-Lupton7.35.328.41.168.02.398.57.248.35.597.38.53
SteveSmallLangport Runners6.56.576.27.137.01.376.39.486.40.036.49.34
RichardStauntonRunning Forever R C4.59.327.53.245.23.395.44.255.56.565.04.35
ClareTimbrell6.06.275.14.026.43.565.58.05Dorch - 4.43.21Bovy -
LouiseWittVegan Runners8.05.519.34.478.26.368.52.468.33.25Half
BrionyWood 5.40.27
KimWainwrightHarley Runners7.58.077.52.578.22.079.08.408.42.148.23.39
ShaunWattsNorth Devon Road Runners5.35.026.23.545.07.455.31.145.29.244.31.09
MaryWilsonReading Joggers7.07.518.41.218.02.388.52.45EF - 8.29.18EF - 7.51.42
MarkWilson4.31.035.02.555.50.326.18.385.22.564.45.18
JaneyWiseRFYL5.27.176.23.545.34.335.58.295.18.225.02.16
ChrisWoodmanYeovil Town RRC6.35.416.29.426.48.346.59.047.01.426.18.25

~ blue belts 2017 ~

FirstnameLastnameClubLarmerOxGHMInvaderBad Cow FrolicBad Cow Mara
ChrisArchibold6.12.483.35.38
JonCrane4.14.217.25.37E.F 5.06.186.39.474.37.455.15.22
DarrenCurtis-White3.40.538.23.484.01.434.04.293.30.393.40.38
SharonCurtis-White 4.46.1810.14.134.55.084.31.064.23.204.49.59
OllieDawson100 Marathon Club5.47.427.08.276.09.276.19.395.41.215.24.29
CatherineHansfordVegan Runners5.10.429.23.277.30.127.36.466.41.366.44.04
BarnabyHicksVegan Runners5.24.595.30.465.45.025.00.254.24.424.38.21
HelenLittlebury7.39.529.58.177.42.028.26.337.08.557.07.11
KatarzynaLubowieckaFitstuff5.23.415.24.285.50.335.19.155.13.255.56.52
AlexMontgomeryBOSH4.49.557.33.005.20.365.31.485.41.065.17.42
ElizabethRobertsCity of Salisbury AC & RC5.54.3814.03.255.46.486.05.325.52.305.54.30
ChristianRodigerE.F 4.28.05- 4.13.594.17.465.02.513.57.414.13.23
TaraRufusQuantock Harriers6.05.5312.48.496.00.076.21.105.10.006.38.26
BeverleySmithEgdon Heath Harriers4.53.5412.07.115.35.536.15.145.14.055.23.54
BarryWakewellingborough and District AC4.32.256.55.015.44.485.27.366.00.174.17.42
NeilWilliamsStorm Plymouth7.13.07E. F 5.26.165.23.496.21.105.10.006.38.26
CarolineWilliamsStorm Plymouth7.13.069.17.478.02.397.59.118.36.007.33.42

~ pink belts 2017 ~

FirstnameLastnameClubLarmerOxGHMInvaderBad Cow FBad Cow Mara
PaulAllen100 Marathon Club3.58.253.42.443.50.023.59.263.49.313.34.35
BelindaHardingVictory Athletics Club4.35.566.26.304.51.195.09.274.38.53Bovy
SteveJacksonMud Crew Trail Runners5.23.315.14.275.32.486.01.455.14.325.18.03
TimLuptonSouth West Road Runners7.35.398.41.188.02.378.57.288.35.587.38.55
JimWhitmarsh100 Marathon Club5.24.084.41.325.32.476.01.454.34.265.19.03
GuyWilliamsYeovil Town RRC3.58.253.43.294.30.32Cider- 4.14.463.58.034.19.20

Pin It on Pinterest